For Cambodian rural communities to enjoy abundant quality and healthy food, be able to supply their agro-products to markets, to live in good health and in a pleasant environment with access to quality rural education.
CIRD is dedicated to fighting poverty, to improve the livelihoods of rural and marginalized communities in Cambodia through capacity building, service and organizational management support enabling rural livelihood systems to improve its position from a subsistence system to an income generating agro-food production and agricultural social enterprises system compatible/consistent with Biodiversity and Environmental conservation.
Core Values
Accountability, Consultation, Dialogue, Transparency, Equity and participatory approaches to eco-agro-friendly sustainable development. CIRD builds credibility and reliability. It takes great consideration of its partners and customers and each of us. We are committed to team work and innovation.